Doublehanded Championship

Doublehander Registered Boats

 

West Shore Course

Division
Yacht Name
Yacht Make
Length
PHRF
Skipper
Crew
SpinnakerAce’s DreamEricson32180Brian HettrickPayton Bury
SpinnakerJoan Claire Benareau 1st 3232153Jim Pappas Ralph Ruffolo
SpinnakerSweet FreedomJeanneau 37937129Daniel GarciaBrian Kendzor
SpinnakerBlitzkriegC+C Evelyn 32-23296Rolf WagnerEric Frisvold
SpinnakerMadcapSanta Cruz 5253-30John HoskinsMarian Hoskins
JAMDebbiaCatalina 38038132Mike KennyGeoff Wortley
SpinnakerKookaburraC&C 33 Mk233132Chad KurszewskiChuck Binzel
JAMSeawalkerHunter 3434138Nathan JohnsonJoseph Bradley
SpinnakerSiroccoC&C 3333150Doug VavvarelloJerry Ruffolo
SpinnakerfoxyS2 7.926171Blaise ArenaNicholas
SpinnakerPatriotTartan/Tartan34-234.4150Laura StuddersSteve Akin
SpinnakerSkylarkC&C MKII35138Al GoodmanMike Clark
SpinnakerRocketmanHenderson 303045Kim DowningCarson Downing
SpinnakerCaught in TrafficJ 10534.587Dave PierceAlbert Jurkiewicz
SpinnakerMabilisGP 262678Christopher A PalabricaTony Palabrica
SpinnakerBrutusHunter 3131174Brett PaulsAlex Huebner
JAMLiberty TooCatalina 32033165Bill BielanskiGeorge Andersson
SpinnakerElyseBenareau Oceanis 454587Tom PetersenBrede Petersen
SpinnakerAzariaBeneteau Oceanis 4545.7590Rob MaynorArt Hodge
SpinnakerJubileeBristol3535207Bill FisherMike Ludtke
SpinnakerTakedown-2J/1103690Ronald J OttoPete Gehrig
SpinnakerGlobal NomadsJ/10534.587Mike HettelMyles Gibbs
SpinnakerLast ChanceIslander 3636153John Mahowald
SpinnakerNordic StarEricson 34-234129Bill HallidayMark Lendvay
SpinnakerEleutheraSWAN 37137120Robert GravesTodd Knop
JAMGreen BoughJean ran 39i Sun odyssey39144Bob ManningLinda Manning
SpinnakerRADIANCEFARR 384093Benjamin WhiteRoss Hamilton
SpinnakerWind ChillSabre36117Jim StroufRandy Bredin
JAMJoint VentureHunter Legend 3737.699Michael BushPhil Bush
SpinnakerBon TempsKirie Elite 30s31174Flori VenturaJosh Fugette
SpinnakerKonaMaestro 4039.372Steve DorfmanMark Hetzel
SpinnakerRiver RoadJ/1093566Mike RyerWalt Swietlik
SpinnakerWinter is ComingDufour 40e4072Charles ManningBill Erdmann
JAMScherzandoO'Day28198David KasunRyan Barbian

East Shore Course

Division
Yacht Name
Yacht Make
Length
PHRF
Skipper
Crew
JAMSwiftsureNM IOR 50500Ronald EhlertRobert Williams
SpinnakerBootleggerTripp 47473David BonzonJim Sliger
SpinnakerVarianceJ/11136.536Carl HanssenStephen DeMello
SpinnakerCarrateSabre 3636120Brett SwaseyTom Wynne
JAMMinnieC&C Redline 4141108Frank CobbJimmy Cobb
SpinnakerGrietC&C 1103681Marc SouthardJustin Southard
SpinnakerR' Dream BuoyHunter Legend37.599Thomas D RedmondThomas J Redmond
SpinnakerBlue ChipMariner 3637.5174Ulrich NoormanTom Boersma
SpinnakerLady KJ1334318Mike StewartNoah Stewart
Spinnakerabbie normalS2 10.334120cork boersmamarcus boersma