2004 Double Handed Race. West Side results by Section and Fleet

 

lmssheader.gif (8402 bytes)

 
 
Section 1
Place Boat Name Sail # Boat Type Skipper Crew Rating Finish Time Elapsed Corrected time
1 Fast Eddy 50998 J-130 Ed Buerger Jim Hall 21 16:05:52 7:25:52 7:04:52
2 Strider 51542 J-42 Mark Mahowald Mark Mahowald 69 16:57:10 8:17:10 7:08:10
3 Finnegan's Wake 101 Dehler 41DS Robert Manning Linda Manning 90 17:37:20 8:57:20 7:27:20
4 His Wings 51767 Beneteau 36.7 Ron Sloan Erick Hoopcarpel 75 17:26:25 8:46:25 7:31:25
5 Edge 4001 J-130 Robert McManus Doug Kracht 27 16:39:28 7:59:28 7:32:28
6 Hasten 25103 C&C 41 Fred Stritt 69 17:25:03 8:45:03 7:36:03
7 Full Throttle 52094 DuFour 40 Craig Brandt Mark Hetzel 75 17:34:39 8:54:39 7:39:39
8 Radiance 51541 Farr 38 Ben White Scott Kozar 81 17:48:05 9:08:05 7:47:05
9 Dodger II 51158 C&C 110 John Dodge Con Lasaitis 84 18:44:58 10:04:58 8:40:58
Section 2
Place Boat Name Sail # Boat Type Skipper Crew Rating Finish Time Elapsed Corrected time
1 Wejamin 42190 Catalina 42 Ron McLaughlin Mike Kenny 96 17:02:31 8:32:31 6:56:31
2 Saturday 32039 Pearson Flyer John Burhany Matt Gallion 135 17:43:01 9:13:01 6:58:01
3 American Dream 40326 T10 Sheldon Wecker Tom Laffler 126 17:35:11 9:05:11 6:59:11
4 Veloce 192 Laser 28 Russ Whitford Lisa Alberte 126 17:38:47 9:08:47 7:02:47
5 Uber Alles 6966 Ranger 41 Todd Knop Keith Hass 108 17:23:20 8:53:20 7:05:20
6 Stitches 26555 C&C 129 17:49:42 9:19:42 7:10:42
7 Assuager 73327 Sabre 34 MKII Bob Beilfuss Jack Levine 141 18:11:57 9:41:57 7:20:57
8 Eleuthera 371 Swan 37 Bob Graves Erik Olson 117 17:48:07 9:18:07 7:21:07
9 Logical Order III 356 Hunter 356 Richard Cain Scott Cain 138 18:45:30 10:15:30 7:57:30
10 Celerity 50254 C&C 40 Shel Dummer 93 18:24:17 9:54:17 8:21:17
12 Inflexible 32140 Pretorian 35 Mark Richardson Sallie Gaines 135 DNF
 

Section 3

Place Boat Name Sail # Boat Type Skipper Crew Rating Finish Time Elapsed Corrected time
1 Rainbow II 15677 Ranger 26 Eric Rahmel Mike Howard 192 18:29:39 10:09:39 6:57:39
2 Pegasus 1770 Catalina 27 Kevin Novak Laura Hille 198 18:49:37 10:29:37 7:11:37
3 Wind Quest 31415 Hunter 37 Bob Dean Bill Dean 153 18:20:55 10:00:55 7:27:55
4 Breathless 40807 Beneteau 29 Gary Karrow Brad Strand 162 18:30:48 10:10:48 7:28:48
5 Farrago 32782 Beneteau 32 Mike Marquardt Jack Ciesmiener 150 18:22:10 10:02:10 7:32:10
6 Surprise 31852 C&C 34 MH Neil Donovan Jack Donovan 144 18:30:31 10:10:31 7:46:31
7 White Satin Hunter 310 Loren Boudreau Pat Boudreau 159 19:07:23 10:47:23 8:08:23
8 Shoot'n the Breeze 288 O'Day 25 Tom Reinert Amy Krystof 234 21:11:35 12:51:35 8:57:35
9 Trav'ler 1 Irwin 32 Joe Higgins 174 20:13:52 11:53:52 8:59:52
11 Naturally Blonde 488 CC 30 Sarah Pederson David Pederson 171 DNF
Section 4 JAM
Place Boat Name Sail # Boat Type Skipper Crew Rating Finish Time Elapsed Corrected time
1 Archangel 3587 Caliber 35 Al Bednarek Randy Wizner 171 18:52:34 10:42:34 7:51:34
2 Osprey 52123 GibSea 33 Mark Waymack Chris Anderson 162 20:05:07 11:55:07 9:13:07
4 Random Walker 3 Tartan 3500 William Walker Rob Walker 108 DNF
5 Sea Turtle 184 Nonsuch 26 Casey Bezec Mike Knill 228 DNS
Results - Fleet
Place Boat Name Sail # Boat Type Skipper Crew Rating Finish Time Elapsed Corrected time
1 Wejamin 42190 Catalina 42 Ron McLaughlin Mike Kenny 96 17:02:31 8:32:31 6:56:31
2 Rainbow II 15677 Ranger 26 Eric Rahmel Mike Howard 192 18:29:39 10:09:39 6:57:39
3 Saturday 32039 Pearson Flyer John Burhany Matt Gallion 135 17:43:01 9:13:01 6:58:01
4 American Dream 40326 T10 Sheldon Wecker Tom Laffler 126 17:35:11 9:05:11 6:59:11
5 Veloce 192 Laser 28 Russ Whitford Lisa Alberte 126 17:38:47 9:08:47 7:02:47
6 Fast Eddy 50998 J-130 Ed Buerger Jim Hall 21 16:05:52 7:25:52 7:04:52
7 Uber Alles 6966 Ranger 41 Todd Knop Keith Hass 108 17:23:20 8:53:20 7:05:20
8 Strider 51542 J-42 Mark Mahowald Mark Mahowald 69 16:57:10 8:17:10 7:08:10
9 Stitches 26555 C&C 129 17:49:42 9:19:42 7:10:42
10 Pegasus 1770 Catalina 27 Kevin Novak Laura Hille 198 18:49:37 10:29:37 7:11:37
11 Assuager 73327 Sabre 34 MKII Bob Beilfuss Jack Levine 141 18:11:57 9:41:57 7:20:57
12 Eleuthera 371 Swan 37 Bob Graves Erik Olson 117 17:48:07 9:18:07 7:21:07
13 Finnegan's Wake 101 Dehler 41DS Robert Manning Linda Manning 90 17:37:20 8:57:20 7:27:20
14 Wind Quest 31415 Hunter 37 Bob Dean Bill Dean 153 18:20:55 10:00:55 7:27:55
15 Breathless 40807 Beneteau 29 Gary Karrow Brad Strand 162 18:30:48 10:10:48 7:28:48
16 His Wings 51767 Beneteau 36.7 Ron Sloan Erick Hoopcarpel 75 17:26:25 8:46:25 7:31:25
17 Farrago 32782 Beneteau 32 Mike Marquardt Jack Ciesmiener 150 18:22:10 10:02:10 7:32:10
18 Edge 4001 J-130 Robert McManus Doug Kracht 27 16:39:28 7:59:28 7:32:28
19 Hasten 25103 C&C 41 Fred Stritt 69 17:25:03 8:45:03 7:36:03
20 Full Throttle 52094 DuFour 40 Craig Brandt Mark Hetzel 75 17:34:39 8:54:39 7:39:39
21 Surprise 31852 C&C 34 MH Neil Donovan Jack Donovan 144 18:30:31 10:10:31 7:46:31
22 Radiance 51541 Farr 38 Ben White Scott Kozar 81 17:48:05 9:08:05 7:47:05
23 Archangel 3587 Caliber 35 Al Bednarek Randy Wizner 171 18:52:34 10:42:34 7:51:34
24 Logical Order III 356 Hunter 356 Richard Cain Scott Cain 138 18:45:30 10:15:30 7:57:30
25 White Satin Hunter 310 Loren Boudreau Pat Boudreau 159 19:07:23 10:47:23 8:08:23
26 Celerity 50254 C&C 40 Shel Dummer 93 18:24:17 9:54:17 8:21:17
27 Dodger II 51158 C&C 110 John Dodge Con Lasaitis 84 18:44:58 10:04:58 8:40:58
28 Shoot'n the Breeze 288 O'Day 25 Tom Reinert Amy Krystof 234 21:11:35 12:51:35 8:57:35
29 Trav'ler 1 Irwin 32 Joe Higgins 174 20:13:52 11:53:52 8:59:52
30 Osprey 52123 GibSea 33 Mark Waymack Chris Anderson 162 20:05:07 11:55:07 9:13:07
34 Inflexible 32140 Pretorian 35 Mark Richardson Sallie Gaines 135 DNF
34 Naturally Blonde 488 CC 30 Sarah Pederson David Pederson 171 DNF
34 Random Walker 3 Tartan 3500 William Walker Rob Walker 108 DNF
35 Sea Turtle 184 Nonsuch 26 Casey Bezec Mike Knill 228 DNS

To go to the LMSS home page

To get back to historical results page

lmssfooter.gif (1727 bytes)