2004 Double Handed Race. East Side results by Section and Fleet

 

lmssheader.gif (8402 bytes)

Lake Michigan Singlehanded Society  2004 Doublehanded East Side Fleet Race Results

Section 1
Place Boat Name Sail # Boat Type Skipper Crew Rating Finish Time Elapsed Tme Corrected time
1 Geronimo 50326 SR-33 Bob Cuddeback George Cosnell 78 19:28:38 12:08:38 10:42:11
2 Jambalaya 42073 Sabre 42 Tim Stewart John Lemke 108 20:20:23 13:00:23 11:00:41
3 Seaquel 33599 C&C 41 Mike Rogers 69 19:39:21 12:19:21 11:02:52
4 Looney Tunes 42731 N/M 36 Paul Mathews Paul Meck 93 20:22:54 13:02:54 11:19:50
5 Swiftsure 42079 Hunter 26.5 Ronald Ehlert Robert Williams 186 0:08:35 16:48:35 13:22:26
6 Blue Chip 50839 Mariner 36 Rick Norman Ric Geerling 165 23:55:41 16:35:41 13:32:48
7 Dasher 633 C&C 32 Philip Elzinga Lois Elzinga 153 23:50:00 16:30:00 13:40:25
8 Brienne Clare 279 Catalina 38 Jack Callahn 108 DNS
Section 2 JAM
1 Cosmic Debris 558 Catalina 34 Brandon Kerkstra Dave Trumpie 135 22:12:42 15:02:42 12:33:05
2 LeTrou 396 Oday 35 Bruce Spencer Dave McMormick 141 22:39:05 15:29:05 12:52:48
3 Dream Sea-Ken Cat36 Catalina 36 Kenneth Meade Don Southwell 129 22:50:51 15:40:51 13:17:53
9 Winsum Wind Bristol 29 William Brander Eugene Holland 171 DNF
9 DeZwaan 6711 Alberg 37 Cornelius Kerkstra Ken Thede 159 DNF
9 Misrique 129 Hunter 34  Ken Cubberley Earl Trogger 129 DNF
9 Rag Hanger 1099 Catalina 34 Larry Mull Tim Nesby 135 DNF
9 Second Wind h30 Hunter 30 Robert Garlough Peter Metsker 180 DNF
10 On Business 41832 Hunter 31 Dana Smith Rob Morin 162 DNS
FLEET Boat Name Sail # Boat Type Skipper Crew Rating Finish Time Elapsed Tme Corrected time
1 Geronimo 50326 SR-33 Bob Cuddeback George Cosnell 78 19:28:38 12:08:38 10:42:11
2 Jambalaya 42073 Sabre 42 Tim Stewart John Lemke 108 20:20:23 13:00:23 11:00:41
3 Seaquel 33599 C&C 41 Mike Rogers 69 19:39:21 12:19:21 11:02:52
4 Looney Tunes 42731 N/M 36 Paul Mathews Paul Meck 93 20:22:54 13:02:54 11:19:50
5 Cosmic Debris 558 Catalina 34 Brandon Kerkstra Dave Trumpie 135 22:12:42 15:02:42 12:33:05
6 LeTrou 396 Oday 35 Bruce Spencer Dave McMormick 141 22:39:05 15:29:05 12:52:48
7 Dream Sea-Ken Cat36 Catalina 36 Kenneth Meade Don Southwell 129 22:50:51 15:40:51 13:17:53
8 Swiftsure 42079 Hunter 26.5 Ronald Ehlert Robert Williams 186 0:08:35 16:48:35 13:22:26
9 Blue Chip 50839 Mariner 36 Rick Norman Ric Geerling 165 23:55:41 16:35:41 13:32:48
10 Dasher 633 C&C 32 Philip Elzinga Lois Elzinga 153 23:50:00 16:30:00 13:40:25
16 Winsum Wind Bristol 29 William Brander Eugene Holland 171 DNF
16 DeZwaan 6711 Alberg 37 Cornelius Kerkstra Ken Thede 159 DNF
16 Misrique 129 Hunter 34  Ken Cubberley Earl Trogger 129 DNF
16 Rag Hanger 1099 Catalina 34 Larry Mull Tim Nesby 135 DNF
16 Second Wind h30 Hunter 30 Robert Garlough Peter Metsker 180 DNF
18 On Business 41832 Hunter 31 Dana Smith Rob Morin 162 DNS
18 Brienne Clare 279 Catalina 38 Jack Callahn 108 DNS

To go to the LMSS home page

To get back to historical results page

lmssfooter.gif (1727 bytes)