2003 Double Handed Race. East Side Results by Section and Fleet

 

 

lmssheader.gif (8402 bytes)

Section 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Boat Name

Sail #

Boat Type

Skipper

Crew

Rating

Finish Time

 

Elapsed Time

 

Corrected time

1

Main Street

50048

J145

Bill Schanen III

Bill Schanen IV

-24

18:10:14

 

10:50:14

 

11:16:50

2

Elusive

16805

Ericson 39

John Wilder

John Rollins

114

23:04:23

 

15:44:23

 

13:38:02

3

Swiftsure

42079

Hunter 26.5

Ronald Ehlert

Robert Williams

186

0:29:10

 

17:09:10

 

13:43:01

 

Gigi

424

J105

David Wagner

Bill Wagner

87

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Section 2 JAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Cosmic Debris

558

Catalina 34

Brandon Kerkstra

Bruce Blinkhow

135

22:44:49

 

15:34:49

 

13:05:11

2

Jullamore

-

Irwin Citation

David McCormick

Bruce Spencer

174

0:15:02

 

17:05:02

 

13:52:11

3

Rag Hanger

1099

Catalina 34

Larry Mull

Jim Mankel

135

23:33:55

 

16:23:55

 

13:54:17

4

DeZwaan

6711

Alberg 37

Cornelius Kerkstra

Jack Callahan

159

0:38:18

 

17:28:18

 

14:32:04

 

Second Wind

h30

Hunter 30

Robert Garlough

Peter Metsker

180

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

Wiffet

30

Hunter 30

Marc Boogaard

Kurt Burns

180

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FLEET

Boat Name

Sail #

Boat Type

Skipper

Crew

Rating

Finish Time

 

Elapsed Tme

 

Corrected time

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Main Street

50048

J145

Bill Schanen III

Bill Schanen IV

-24

18:10:14

 

10:50:14

 

11:16:50

2

Cosmic Debris

558

Catalina 34

Brandon Kerkstra

Bruce Blinkhow

135

22:44:49

 

15:34:49

 

13:05:11

3

Elusive

16805

Ericson 39

John Wilder

John Rollins

114

23:04:23

 

15:44:23

 

13:38:02

4

Swiftsure

42079

Hunter 26.5

Ronald Ehlert

Robert Williams

186

0:29:10

 

17:09:10

 

13:43:01

5

Jullamore

-

Irwin Citation

David McCormick

Bruce Spencer

174

0:15:02

 

17:05:02

 

13:52:11

6

Rag Hanger

1099

Catalina 34

Larry Mull

Jim Mankel

135

23:33:55

 

16:23:55

 

13:54:17

7

DeZwaan

6711

Alberg 37

Cornelius Kerkstra

Jack Callahan

159

0:38:18

 

17:28:18

 

14:32:04

10

Gigi

424

J105

David Wagner

Bill Wagner

87

DNF

 

 

 

 

10

Second Wind

h30

Hunter 30

Robert Garlough

Peter Metsker

180

DNF

 

 

 

 

10

Wiffet

30

Hunter 30

Marc Boogaard

Kurt Burns

180

DNF

 

 

 

 

To go to the LMSS home page

To get back to historical results page

lmssfooter.gif (1727 bytes)