lmssheader.gif (8402 bytes)

Lake Michigan Singlehanded Society
   2001 Double West Race Results
Yacht Name Sail Rating Skipper / Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected
Number Time Time Time
Division I - Gold
1 Fast Eddy 50998 21 Buerger/Hall 17:55:04 10:05:04 9:43:12
2 Morning Star 9018 54 Hennig/Monroe 18:45:36 10:55:36 9:59:21
3 Strider 51542 69 Mahowald/Mahowald 19:32:43 11:42:43 10:30:51
4 Mystic 22663 99 Kurtock/Aarvik 20:13:29 12:23:29 10:40:22
5 Don Quixote 50474 51 Don/Valavanos 19:40:55 11:50:55 10:57:48
6 Celerity 50254 93 Dummer/Syme 21:20:21 13:30:21 11:53:29
7 Sleeping Bear 733 99 Destafano/Phallen 21:30:47 13:40:47 11:57:40
8 Dodger II 51158 72 Dodge/Lasaitis 21:39:15 13:49:15 12:34:15
Division  II - White
1 Uber Alles 6966 111 Knop/Hass 19:24:22 11:44:22 9:48:45
2 Stitches 26555 129 Wichman/Elsmo 20:08:20 12:28:20 10:13:58
3 Relentless 43729 117 Petritz 20:01:46 12:21:46 10:19:54
4 Yonder 42170 105 Simonsen/McCartney 20:05:46 12:25:46 10:36:24
5 Toucan 51294 111 Olnex/Olnex 20:37:45 12:57:45 11:02:08
6 Scoundrel 30601 126 Egebergh/Hogan 22:09:48 14:29:48 12:18:33
7 American Dream 40326 126 Wecker/Laffler 22:51:59 15:11:59 13:00:44
8 Fianna Gael 50990 114 Manning/Manning DNF DNF DNF
Division IIII - Black
1 Frolic N Cyn 51080 159 Stritt/Stanley 20:20:51 12:50:51 10:05:14
2 Windquest 314 153 Dean/Dean 20:18:16 12:48:16 10:08:54
3 Star of Scotland 16324 165 Botros 21:06:43 13:36:43 10:44:51
4 Sirocco 16434 150 Vaccarello/Ruffolo 20:55:25 13:25:25 10:49:10
5 El Nino 135 Graves 21:58:08 14:28:08 12:07:31
6 Inflexible 32140 135 Richardson/Gaines 22:55:06 15:25:06 13:04:29
7 Surprise 39 165 Donovan/Shriver 23:53:40 16:23:40 13:31:48
8 Denise II 140 138 Dobelek/Bowen 23:52:18 16:22:18 13:58:33
9 Breathless 40807 162 Karrow/Zamoes DNF DNF DNF
Division IV - Red
1 Pegasus 1770 198 Novak/Hille 21:29:54 14:09:54 10:43:39
2 Stargazer 240 253 Cooper/Cooper 23:25:00 16:05:00 11:41:28
3 Classy Lady 50163 186 Kessler/Walsh 22:52:21 15:32:21 12:18:36
4 Catrina 531 180 Babcock/Anderson 23:26:47 16:06:47 12:59:17
5 Rainbow 16959 174 Marquardt/Ciesmieker 23:35:23 16:15:23 13:14:08
6 Logical Order 31 183 Cain/Cain 0:02:59 16:42:58 13:32:21
7 Shoot N The Breeze 288 234 Reinert/Reinert 1:47:10 18:27:09 14:23:24
Lake Michigan Singlehanded Society
   2001 Double West Race Results
Yacht Name Sail Rating Skipper / Crew Finish Elapsed Corrected
Number Time Time Time
Division V - Blue
1 Phantasm 542 150 Winiarz/Bennet 22:53:22 15:43:22 13:07:07
2 Sea Turtle 184 228 Bezec/Breski 0:18:05 17:08:04 13:10:34
3 Pot O Gold 3425 147 Salisbury/Salisbury 0:01:17 16:51:16 14:18:09
4 White Satin 310 150 Boudreau/Boudreau 0:19:36 17:09:35 14:33:20
5 Dog Daze 16846 240 Bialzik/Bialzik DNF DNF DNF
6 Pegasus 342 183 Lembcke/Wilde DNF DNF DNF
7 Archangel 3587 171 Bednarek/Wizner DNF DNF DNF
8 Terrible Two's 6303 168 Vibbert/Karaszewski DNF DNF DNF

To go to the LMSS home page

To get back to historical results page

lmssfooter.gif (1727 bytes)